What's your favorites?
Mine, atm, are.:
CardCaptors, Pokemon, Sensitive Pornograph, Enzai, Loveless, and Death Note.
You?
Welcome to NiGHTS COMMUNiTY
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
#1
Posted 09 January 2008 - 09:56 PM
#2
Posted 09 January 2008 - 10:13 PM
Escaflowne (all time favorite forever!)
The Big O
Fooly Cooly
Interstella 5555
Tekkaman Blade
One Piece
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
The Big O
Fooly Cooly
Interstella 5555
Tekkaman Blade
One Piece
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
#3
Posted 10 January 2008 - 04:19 PM
Gantz
Houshin Engi
Ayakashi Samurai Horror Tales
Houshin Engi
Ayakashi Samurai Horror Tales
#4
Posted 10 January 2008 - 04:55 PM
Furaba
Escaflone
Reroni Kenshin
Bleach
Princess Tu Tu
DNAngel
Other Random Animes...
I.E. Megaman X
Escaflone
Reroni Kenshin
Bleach
Princess Tu Tu
DNAngel
Other Random Animes...
I.E. Megaman X
#5
Posted 10 January 2008 - 05:51 PM
Cowboy Bebop
Trigun
Wolf's Rain
Outlaw Star
FLCL
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
Gundam Wing
Zeta Gundam
Samurai Champloo
Neon Genesis Evangelion
RahXephon
Samurai X
The Big O
Eureka seveN
I think I should narrow this list a bit..
Trigun
Wolf's Rain
Outlaw Star
FLCL
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
Gundam Wing
Zeta Gundam
Samurai Champloo
Neon Genesis Evangelion
RahXephon
Samurai X
The Big O
Eureka seveN
I think I should narrow this list a bit..
#6
Posted 11 January 2008 - 05:28 AM
Death Note, Chobits, Digimon.. Others, I'm sure. Lol.
#7
Posted 11 January 2008 - 03:37 PM
D. Gray-man (all time fav!!)
GetBackers
Ryuusei no Rockman (Help me! I'm addicted!!)
Bleach
...eto...that's all I can think of...
GetBackers
Ryuusei no Rockman (Help me! I'm addicted!!)
Bleach
...eto...that's all I can think of...
#8
Posted 14 January 2008 - 11:51 PM
I like many animes!!!^^
*Karekano
*Samurai Champloo
*Magic Knight Rayearth
*Tsubasa Resevoir Chronicles
*Saint Seiya
*Honey Honey
*Bastard
*Gall Force
*Sonic OVA
*Street Fighter animes
*Naruto
*Full Metal Alchemist
*Mouse
*Evangelion
*Cowboy Beepop
*Trigun
*Metropolis
*Fatal Fury OVAs
*Battle Skippers
*Project A-ko
And others, tahat I don't remember now...
*Karekano
*Samurai Champloo
*Magic Knight Rayearth
*Tsubasa Resevoir Chronicles
*Saint Seiya
*Honey Honey
*Bastard
*Gall Force
*Sonic OVA
*Street Fighter animes
*Naruto
*Full Metal Alchemist
*Mouse
*Evangelion
*Cowboy Beepop
*Trigun
*Metropolis
*Fatal Fury OVAs
*Battle Skippers
*Project A-ko
And others, tahat I don't remember now...
#9
Posted 15 January 2008 - 01:51 AM
Furuba, FLCL, Di Gi Charat, Love Hina, Bleach, Interstella 5555... I think there are more.
#10
Posted 15 January 2008 - 04:25 AM
I like these 3 Animes.
And this one dream I had.
Bobo-bo bo-bobobo
Naruto
Lucky Star
And the Spyro Anime I saw in a dream! XD
And this one dream I had.
Bobo-bo bo-bobobo
Naruto
Lucky Star
And the Spyro Anime I saw in a dream! XD
#11
Posted 15 January 2008 - 10:56 PM
Uh oh... Be prepared for a looooonnng list from me. I'm just gonna go through everything I have since Anime = awesome. I'll try and condense it as much as I can but no promises.
HUGE LIST OF ANIME AWESOME ON A STICK!!!
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
Code Geass
Cowboy Bebop
Dragonball, Dragonball Z, Dragonball GT
FLCL
G Gundam, Gundam SEED, Gundam SEED Destiny, Gundam Wing, Gundam X
Gunsmith Cats
.hack//Legend of the Twilight, .hack//SIGN
Initial D (all stages including live action movie)
Love Hina
Lucky Star
Suzumiya Haruhi-no Yuutsu
Naruto, Naruto Shippuuden
Onegai Teacher, Onegai Twins
Ronin Warriors
Saber Marionette J
Samurai Champloo
Star Ocean EX
Street Fighter 2V, Street Fighter Alpha
Tales of Symphonia OVA
Tenchi Muyo, Tenchi Universe, Tenchi in Tokyo
Trigun
Wangan Midnight
Xenosaga the Animation
Zoids Chaotic century, Zoids Zero
Sonic the Hedgehog OVA, Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic X, Sonic SatAM
Air
Berserk
Chobits
Fruits Basket
Fullmetal Alchemist
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (as well as the movies)
Grenadier
Gungrave
Hellsing
Inuyasha (plus all four movies)
Kanon
Evangelion
Excel Saga, Puni Puni Peomi
Ranma 1/2
Rurouni Kenshin, Samurai X OVAs
Saiyuki, Saiyuki Reload, Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock
Shaman King
Wolf's Rain
Witch Hunter Robin
RahXephon
Big O
Full Metal Panic, Full Metal Panic: Fumoffu, Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid
Nadesico
Outlaw Star
Yu Yu Hakusho
GaoGaiGar
Slayers (TRY, Next, etc.)
Godannar
===========================================================
HOLY GAWD!! 0.o
I deeply apologize to anyone that is upset by the length of this post, but it is extremely difficult for me to have favorites among these. They are all so AWESOME!! ^.^
HUGE LIST OF ANIME AWESOME ON A STICK!!!
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
Code Geass
Cowboy Bebop
Dragonball, Dragonball Z, Dragonball GT
FLCL
G Gundam, Gundam SEED, Gundam SEED Destiny, Gundam Wing, Gundam X
Gunsmith Cats
.hack//Legend of the Twilight, .hack//SIGN
Initial D (all stages including live action movie)
Love Hina
Lucky Star
Suzumiya Haruhi-no Yuutsu
Naruto, Naruto Shippuuden
Onegai Teacher, Onegai Twins
Ronin Warriors
Saber Marionette J
Samurai Champloo
Star Ocean EX
Street Fighter 2V, Street Fighter Alpha
Tales of Symphonia OVA
Tenchi Muyo, Tenchi Universe, Tenchi in Tokyo
Trigun
Wangan Midnight
Xenosaga the Animation
Zoids Chaotic century, Zoids Zero
Sonic the Hedgehog OVA, Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic X, Sonic SatAM
Air
Berserk
Chobits
Fruits Basket
Fullmetal Alchemist
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (as well as the movies)
Grenadier
Gungrave
Hellsing
Inuyasha (plus all four movies)
Kanon
Evangelion
Excel Saga, Puni Puni Peomi
Ranma 1/2
Rurouni Kenshin, Samurai X OVAs
Saiyuki, Saiyuki Reload, Saiyuki Reload: Gunlock
Shaman King
Wolf's Rain
Witch Hunter Robin
RahXephon
Big O
Full Metal Panic, Full Metal Panic: Fumoffu, Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid
Nadesico
Outlaw Star
Yu Yu Hakusho
GaoGaiGar
Slayers (TRY, Next, etc.)
Godannar
===========================================================
HOLY GAWD!! 0.o
I deeply apologize to anyone that is upset by the length of this post, but it is extremely difficult for me to have favorites among these. They are all so AWESOME!! ^.^
#12
Posted 17 January 2008 - 06:36 AM
All time favorites? Well here goes nothing...
One Piece
Naruto
Cowboy Bebop
.hack//SIGN
InuYasha
Death Note
Bleach
Hikaru no Go
Samurai Champloo
FullMetal Alchemist
Yu Yu Hakusho
Cardcaptor Sakura
Digimon
Pokemon
Rurouni Kenshin
Yu-Gi-Oh
Samurai Pizza Cats
Great Teacher Onizuka
Ronin Warriors (Yoridden Samurai Troopers, I think)
Sailor Moon
The Big O
Zoids: Chaotic Century/ Guardian Force
Zoids: New Century
Trinity Blood
That's about it right now, don't want to crowd up space...
One Piece
Naruto
Cowboy Bebop
.hack//SIGN
InuYasha
Death Note
Bleach
Hikaru no Go
Samurai Champloo
FullMetal Alchemist
Yu Yu Hakusho
Cardcaptor Sakura
Digimon
Pokemon
Rurouni Kenshin
Yu-Gi-Oh
Samurai Pizza Cats
Great Teacher Onizuka
Ronin Warriors (Yoridden Samurai Troopers, I think)
Sailor Moon
The Big O
Zoids: Chaotic Century/ Guardian Force
Zoids: New Century
Trinity Blood
That's about it right now, don't want to crowd up space...
#13
Posted 18 January 2008 - 09:56 PM
All time favourites are... *drumroll*
One Piece.
Minami-ke
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
Mononoke
NANA
Paradise Kiss
Honey and Clover.
D.Gray-Man
Eyeshield 21.
One Piece.
Minami-ke
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
Mononoke
NANA
Paradise Kiss
Honey and Clover.
D.Gray-Man
Eyeshield 21.
#14
Posted 19 January 2008 - 06:24 PM
Top (Six) Time
7.Prince of Tennis
5.Rockmane.exe (includes Axess, Stream, Beast, and Beast+)
4.Naruto Shippuuden
3. non-4kids-Yu-Gi-Oh!
2. Death Note
Huge gap of awesomeness level
1. Hikaru no Go
I have no idea why I like Hikaru no Go so much, but I just think it's the best anime ever made.
7.Prince of Tennis
5.Rockmane.exe (includes Axess, Stream, Beast, and Beast+)
4.Naruto Shippuuden
3. non-4kids-Yu-Gi-Oh!
2. Death Note
Huge gap of awesomeness level
1. Hikaru no Go
I have no idea why I like Hikaru no Go so much, but I just think it's the best anime ever made.
#15
Posted 19 January 2008 - 09:36 PM
Darkmagician, kudos for mentioning Samurai Pizza Cats! X3 That show needs more love... or a revival. DVD RELEASE MMMMYES.
Let's go through the stack here... ah!
~ anything and everything from Studio Ghibli (haven't seen My Neighbors The Yamadas yet though...)
~ Slayers
~ Urusei Yatsura
~ Naruto / Shippuuden (rooting for Hinata all the way!)
~ Pokemon
~ Digimon
~ Trigun
~ Azumanga Daioh
~ Lucky Star
~ Tokyo Godfathers
~ Astro Boy
~ Unico
~ Sonic OVA (the English dub must die!!)
~ Sonic X
~ Nadia - Secret of Blue Water
~ Magical Project S (AKA Mahou Shoujo Pritti Sammi)
~ Tenchi Muyo
~ Interstella 5555
~ The Last Unicorn (the style is anime enough in my book! ;3 )
Let's go through the stack here... ah!
~ anything and everything from Studio Ghibli (haven't seen My Neighbors The Yamadas yet though...)
~ Slayers
~ Urusei Yatsura
~ Naruto / Shippuuden (rooting for Hinata all the way!)
~ Pokemon
~ Digimon
~ Trigun
~ Azumanga Daioh
~ Lucky Star
~ Tokyo Godfathers
~ Astro Boy
~ Unico
~ Sonic OVA (the English dub must die!!)
~ Sonic X
~ Nadia - Secret of Blue Water
~ Magical Project S (AKA Mahou Shoujo Pritti Sammi)
~ Tenchi Muyo
~ Interstella 5555
~ The Last Unicorn (the style is anime enough in my book! ;3 )
#16
Posted 19 January 2008 - 09:56 PM
My mom can't understand why I like anime. She seems to think it's a sign of immaturity or something. Anyway...
The Venus Wars
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
Trinity Blood
Witch Hunter Robin
InuYasha
Cardcaptor Sakura
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
The Slayers
Azumanga Daioh
Spirited Away
The Venus Wars
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
Trinity Blood
Witch Hunter Robin
InuYasha
Cardcaptor Sakura
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
The Slayers
Azumanga Daioh
Spirited Away
#17
Posted 25 January 2008 - 02:24 AM
The only anime shows I would truely consider to be in my "favorites" were Pokemon(I wish I could watch the newer ones, I don't have cable waah) and Sonic X. There are others I kinda like, though, like the Kirby anime and Tokyo MewMew(though now I'm more into the original manga version). Oh! And Shaman King. That was pretty good.
#18
Posted 29 January 2008 - 10:15 PM
i like:
here is greenwood
chobits
fruba
hamtaro
ranma1/2
and zatch bell
here is greenwood
chobits
fruba
hamtaro
ranma1/2
and zatch bell
#19
Posted 31 January 2008 - 08:57 PM
Here's mine, in no particular order:
Trigun
Gunslinger Girl
Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
Midori no Hibi
.Hack//sign
The Slayers
Haibane Renmei
Jigoku Shoujo
Samurai Champloo
FLCL
Azumanga Daioh
DearS
Mahoromatic
Cutey Honey
Scrapped Princess
Magic Knight Rayearth
Rahxephon
Stellvia
Ouran High School Host Club
Escaflowne
Sonic OVA
Excel Saga
Pretear
Strawberry Marshmallow
Sailor Moon
Dragonball Z
Full Metal Panic
The melancholy of Haruhi Suzimiya
Elfen Lied
My Hime
Chobits
Akira
Read Or Die
Tsubasa
Negima
and lots more...... (I used to run an anime and gaming club, so I do love my anime..)
Trigun
Gunslinger Girl
Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
Midori no Hibi
.Hack//sign
The Slayers
Haibane Renmei
Jigoku Shoujo
Samurai Champloo
FLCL
Azumanga Daioh
DearS
Mahoromatic
Cutey Honey
Scrapped Princess
Magic Knight Rayearth
Rahxephon
Stellvia
Ouran High School Host Club
Escaflowne
Sonic OVA
Excel Saga
Pretear
Strawberry Marshmallow
Sailor Moon
Dragonball Z
Full Metal Panic
The melancholy of Haruhi Suzimiya
Elfen Lied
My Hime
Chobits
Akira
Read Or Die
Tsubasa
Negima
and lots more...... (I used to run an anime and gaming club, so I do love my anime..)
#20
Posted 06 February 2008 - 06:46 PM
Fullmetal Alchemist
Death Note
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Wolf's Rain
Dragonball(original plz)
Plenty more, I'll edit this later.
Death Note
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Wolf's Rain
Dragonball(original plz)
Plenty more, I'll edit this later.
#21
Posted 08 February 2008 - 06:45 PM
Heres mine in no particular order.
Full metal alchemist
Trigun
Big O
FLCL
Azumanga daioh
Slayers
D. gray man
Full metal alchemist
Trigun
Big O
FLCL
Azumanga daioh
Slayers
D. gray man
#22
Posted 25 February 2008 - 06:48 PM
Big O seems to be on here a lot.
It's on my list too. >_>;
Big O
One Piece
Fist of the North Star
Death Note
Outlaw Star
Detective Conan
It's on my list too. >_>;
Big O
One Piece
Fist of the North Star
Death Note
Outlaw Star
Detective Conan
#23
Posted 26 February 2008 - 04:43 AM
Cowboy Bebop
Escaflowne
Fullmetal Alchemist
Lucky Star
Lupin III
Magic Knight Rayearth
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Record of Lodoss War
Serial Experiments: Lain
Slayers
Sonic OVA
Spin-offs and sequels implied to be on that list!
I have been meaning to get into Hikaru no Go as I am a big fan of the game. But lack of money has been stopping me!
Escaflowne
Fullmetal Alchemist
Lucky Star
Lupin III
Magic Knight Rayearth
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Record of Lodoss War
Serial Experiments: Lain
Slayers
Sonic OVA
Spin-offs and sequels implied to be on that list!
I have been meaning to get into Hikaru no Go as I am a big fan of the game. But lack of money has been stopping me!
#24
Posted 28 February 2008 - 01:51 PM
Well me like,
D.Gray-Man
FLCL (Fooly Cooly)
Naruto (Not Shippuuden)
Bleach
Sonic OVA's
School Days
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Gundam Wing
Gintama
One Piece
ef~ a tale of memories
....but I watch tooo~ many animes so I might be missing some....or alot....XD
D.Gray-Man
FLCL (Fooly Cooly)
Naruto (Not Shippuuden)
Bleach
Sonic OVA's
School Days
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Gundam Wing
Gintama
One Piece
ef~ a tale of memories
....but I watch tooo~ many animes so I might be missing some....or alot....XD
#25
Posted 01 March 2008 - 03:20 AM
Haibane Renmei
AIR (Not the movie, that was horrific)
Ah My Goddess Movie
Banner/Crest of the Stars
Those are the ones that stick out, of noteworthy mention are:
Fullmetal Alchemist
Genshinken
Vandread
.hack//SIGN
Cardcaptors
Tsubasa Chronicle
Angelic Layer
Escaflowne
Fruits Basket
Those who hunt Elves
Goldenboy
Birdy the Mighty
Last Exile
Neko no Ongaeshi
Mai-HiME/Otome(Zwei)
Geh, there's so many more that deserve mentions too, like Shinigami no Ballad, Arjuna, Abenobashi, Gatekeepers, Gunslinger Girl, Kare no Kano (His and Her circumstances), Mahoromatic, Lucky Star, Pani Poni Dash, Pita Ten, Scrapped Princess, Shakugan no Shana, This ugly and Beautiful world, Voice of a Distant Star, Kanon, Azumanga Diaoh, Animal Crossing Movie, Aoi hitomi the third, Tsukikage Ran, Photon, Rahxephon, Onegai Sensei
AIR (Not the movie, that was horrific)
Ah My Goddess Movie
Banner/Crest of the Stars
Those are the ones that stick out, of noteworthy mention are:
Fullmetal Alchemist
Genshinken
Vandread
.hack//SIGN
Cardcaptors
Tsubasa Chronicle
Angelic Layer
Escaflowne
Fruits Basket
Those who hunt Elves
Goldenboy
Birdy the Mighty
Last Exile
Neko no Ongaeshi
Mai-HiME/Otome(Zwei)
Geh, there's so many more that deserve mentions too, like Shinigami no Ballad, Arjuna, Abenobashi, Gatekeepers, Gunslinger Girl, Kare no Kano (His and Her circumstances), Mahoromatic, Lucky Star, Pani Poni Dash, Pita Ten, Scrapped Princess, Shakugan no Shana, This ugly and Beautiful world, Voice of a Distant Star, Kanon, Azumanga Diaoh, Animal Crossing Movie, Aoi hitomi the third, Tsukikage Ran, Photon, Rahxephon, Onegai Sensei
#26
Posted 01 March 2008 - 05:40 PM
I also like Tokyo Mew Mew alot now. I liked it before, but now im Obsessed. (NOT Mew Mew Power, TOKYO MEW MEW. I hate you 4Kids....)
#27
Posted 01 March 2008 - 09:12 PM
Oh! My Goddess,
Angelic Layer,
Full Metal Alchemist
DNAngel
Sonic X
and Lucky Star for me! (I prefer English Subtitles over English Dubbing. 4Kids ruins almost every show they touch... )
And a bunch of miscellaneous others in Japanese, like Kirby of the Stars... they're usually meant for younger audiences, but they're extremely helpful as I'm trying to learn Japanese...
Angelic Layer,
Full Metal Alchemist
DNAngel
Sonic X
and Lucky Star for me! (I prefer English Subtitles over English Dubbing. 4Kids ruins almost every show they touch... )
And a bunch of miscellaneous others in Japanese, like Kirby of the Stars... they're usually meant for younger audiences, but they're extremely helpful as I'm trying to learn Japanese...
#28
Posted 02 March 2008 - 12:51 AM
4KIDS DUBBED LUCKY STAR?! Oh God. I want to throw up.
I hope the employees die slow and painful deaths.
I hope the employees die slow and painful deaths.
#29
Posted 02 March 2008 - 10:19 AM
Death Note, Cat Returns, Chobits, FLCL, Nausicaa, Laputa/Castle in the Sky, and, er, Yu Gi Oh GX. [Cough] But don't tell anyone the last one~ Haha. I wouldn't class it in my favourites, but Tokyo Mew Mew is one I hold a soft spot for as well. I really wish it had had a good dub, it suffered on that front. A lot.
Oh! Oh! And I haven't finished it, but Cardcaptor Sakura is wonderful too~
Oh! Oh! And I haven't finished it, but Cardcaptor Sakura is wonderful too~
#30
Posted 02 March 2008 - 08:08 PM
4KIDS DUBBED LUCKY STAR?! Oh God. I want to throw up.
I hope the employees die slow and painful deaths.
No, thankfully. Kadokawa and Bandai are doing the dub. They are reputable!
A 4Kids version of Lucky Star would be pretty tough to imagine...
#31
Posted 02 March 2008 - 09:18 PM
My favourites have already been listed, with the exception of...
(ba da da)
LAST EXILE!
Oooh, how I adore Last Exile...it's such a shame that it's not very popular. =( Such wonderful characters and even wonderful storyline...
(ba da da)
LAST EXILE!
Oooh, how I adore Last Exile...it's such a shame that it's not very popular. =( Such wonderful characters and even wonderful storyline...
#32
Posted 02 March 2008 - 10:49 PM
Last Exile is the best anime. Here's a second PERIOD for effect. Crap, there's a third. And another, when will it end!?!?!?!?!?!?!?
Anyways, second best is Trinity Blood.
Anyways, second best is Trinity Blood.
#33
Posted 03 March 2008 - 02:00 PM
I'm planning on getting Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed on May 13...
#34
Posted 06 March 2008 - 04:43 PM
4KIDS DUBBED LUCKY STAR?! Oh God. I want to throw up.
I hope the employees die slow and painful deaths.
Oops. That's not what I meant when I posted -- I was just agreeing with the rest of you on the subject, as I've seen many a good series ruined by the bad dubbing.
But yes, they are trying to dub Lucky Star in English. But, like Nemoide said, Kadokawa and Bandai are handling it. (Thankfully) They have a sample up on Youtube if you're interested.
And let's hope it stays to imagination instead of reality, right?A 4Kids version of Lucky Star would be pretty tough to imagine...
And back on topic -- I've started watching XXXHolic, and I've seen a bit of the Melancholy of Suzumiya, too.
#35
Posted 26 April 2008 - 03:13 PM
My Favorites are Saiyuki, Elfen Lied, Saiyuki, The Slayers, and FLCL ^.^ .Hack//SIGN was also pretty awesome
#36
Posted 18 May 2008 - 09:57 PM
I listened to the Lucky Star dub.
It's real good; they got veteran Anime Stars.
It's real good; they got veteran Anime Stars.
#37
Posted 20 May 2008 - 10:21 PM
List:
.hack series (Yes, plural)
FMA
Inuyasha (at one point)
Ruroni Kenshin
Yu-Yu Hakusho
Gundam G
Robotech (Really old, but aged well.)
Tenchi series (One guy, too much attention.)
Dubbed Kirby anime
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumia
Steel Angel Kurumi (Only season one and zero, season two just overdid certain parts and ignored others)
And Tsukihime: Legend of the Lunar Princess.
.hack series (Yes, plural)
FMA
Inuyasha (at one point)
Ruroni Kenshin
Yu-Yu Hakusho
Gundam G
Robotech (Really old, but aged well.)
Tenchi series (One guy, too much attention.)
Dubbed Kirby anime
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumia
Steel Angel Kurumi (Only season one and zero, season two just overdid certain parts and ignored others)
And Tsukihime: Legend of the Lunar Princess.
#38
Posted 21 May 2008 - 06:16 AM
Gundam Wing
Yami no Matsuei
Gravitation
Chobits
Azumanga Daioh
Yami no Matsuei
Gravitation
Chobits
Azumanga Daioh
#39
Posted 21 May 2008 - 06:35 AM
BLACK LAGOON best dang anime ever imo. I feel sorry for all ya who haven't watched it yet...
In second comes ghost in the shell, Princess mononoke, Spirited Away, and Tenchi Muyo OVA...
p.s. anyone who looks into black lagoon let me know if you can find any English dubs as I can only find the English dub for ep. 2
I jus pray Bandai entertainment or some other company digs up Black Lagoon it's begging for a third season (Geneon shut down ;_()
In second comes ghost in the shell, Princess mononoke, Spirited Away, and Tenchi Muyo OVA...
p.s. anyone who looks into black lagoon let me know if you can find any English dubs as I can only find the English dub for ep. 2
I jus pray Bandai entertainment or some other company digs up Black Lagoon it's begging for a third season (Geneon shut down ;_()
#40
Posted 21 May 2008 - 09:05 PM
OK.... My favorite animes...
Rurouni Kenshin
Full Metal Alchemist
Bleach
Death Note
Buso Renkin
The Funimation dub of One Piece
I may put more later.
Rurouni Kenshin
Full Metal Alchemist
Bleach
Death Note
Buso Renkin
The Funimation dub of One Piece
I may put more later.
1 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users